Imprint | Privacy Policy

According to § 5 TMG:

Edition Tausendschön
Owner: Karin Elisabeth Hampel
Speckkarstraße 47 c
6068 Mils i. Tirol
Austria

VAT-ID-number: ATU67188125


Contact

Tel .: 00 43 (0) 52 23 - 2 24 45
Fax: 00 43 (0) 52 23 - 2 24 46
E-Mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Liability for content

As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for own contents on these sides according to the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored external information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. A liability in this regard, however, is only possible from the date of knowledge of a specific infringement. Upon notification of appropriate violations, we will remove this content immediately.


Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we can not assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal content was not recognizable at the time of linking.

However, a permanent content control of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such links immediately.


Copyright

The content and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law.
The contents of thes internet presentation are protected by copyright. All rights are reserved, including translation, reproduction, copying of the contents or parts of the contents. No part of this website including graphics, layout and design, may be reproduced, copied, distributed or utilized in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopying, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without the explicit written permission from Edition Tausendschön. All rights reserved (including those of translation, reprinting and duplication of the contents or parts thereof). Downloads and copies of this site are for private, non-commercial use only.

All logos, trademarks or brand names used are the property of the owner.

As far as the contents on this side were not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are considered. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. If you should still be aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a note. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such content immediately.


Dispute settlement

The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution (OS): https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr

Our e-mail address can be found above in the imprint. We are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board.

Source: https://www.e-recht24.de/impressum-generator.html

_________________________________________________________________

Privacy Policy


Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.
 

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.


Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.
 

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
 

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.
 

Server-log-files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

    - Browser type and browser version
    - used operating system
    - Referrer URL
    - Host name of the accessing computer
    - Time of the server request

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.


Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 
Right to information, cancellation, blocking

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.
 

Contradiction advertising emails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

Source: https://www.e-recht24.de/musterdatenschutzerklaerung. html